De-U.c.e. Double's 1st ever LIVE Baltimore show!!!

Start Time: Wednesday, March 17, 2010 at 9:00pm
End Time: Thursday, March 18, 2010 at 2:00am
Location: Taste Lounge
Street: 4314 Curtis Avenue
City/Town: Baltimore, MD

It's $20 at the door but I'm sell'n tickets 4 $10 a piece...HOLLA @ ME!!! I WILL deliver 24/7 so call me...ASAP!!! ~> 240-417-5203!!! Fannie Mae dealt De-U.c.e. Double da Donald Trump card, da unemployment office is deny'n a bamma, & child support is cry'n bout da slamma so PLEASE look out 4 ya boy...REAL TALK!!! GET ME don't shit me...LOL!!! De-U.c.e.'s!!!

Click Here To RSVP on FB...

JJC- 'We Are Africans' Naija Remix Version

One of the biggest African anthems recently has been JJC's "We are Africans". With its resounding cheer, Awoo!, it's becoming an anthem for the United States of Africa. Watch the music video for the original song at the link above. JJC was in Nigeria to launch the "We are Africans" movement and this also gave birth to yet another remix of this viral hit. 

The "We are Africans" naija remix features Femi Kuti, Dagrin, Eldee, DJ Zeez, Kel,, Moe Money & Ragga Remi. In the song, JJC sings "Let's go back to the roots, I wanna go back to the roots, let's take it back to the roots, Africans, Awoo!

This song first debut back in September 09 and since then has gone on to make several remixes and now the NAIJA REMIX, which was recently uploaded on youtube. Capturing the scenery and lifestyle of Nigerians and featuring the best Naija artists.

Freeway & Big-B Live @ Club 24 Feb. 18th!!!

Come out & support da big homies Big-B & Dre All Day In Da Paint...THEY GRIND!!! Two real niggaz who work 24/7/365 towards putting da DMV on a major platform 4 da whole world 2 see...REAL TALK!!! Chop Shop Cartel (Da producers responsible for my "Sexy Lady" joint) will be in da building too as well as Target Squad!!! If U wanna come see dat bamma Freeway I guess dat's cool too...LMFAOLS!!!

He Got Leaned On Mo...KILL!!!

When A Freestyle Battle Goes MTV!!!

When A Freestyle Battle Goes Smacked DVD!!!

When A Freestyle Battle Goes Vlad TV!!!

When A Freestyle Battle Goes DMV!!!

Wale ft. Gucci Mane & Weensey from BYB - Pretty Girls (music video)

Untitled from Makavelliott1971 on Vimeo.

40. Wattage/Pre-Valentine's Party!!!

Come out & party with the Epitome Band & De-U.c.e. Double on Feb. 13th the day before Valentines as we celebrate the release of "40. Wattage"!!! It's rumored that De-U.c.e. will bless the mic with a verse or freestyle once or twice & he'll have CD's on deck so your not gonna want to miss this!!!

Start Time: Saturday, February 13, 2010 at 10:00pm
End Time: Sunday, February 14, 2010 at 2:00am
Location: PURE Restaurant Lounge
Street: 2427 Crain Hwy
City/Town: Waldorf, MD

Click Here To RSVP on FB...

X.O. ft. Raheem Devaughn - Take Home

Studio43 and Cool Kids Forever Films present XO featuring Raheem Devaughn in "TAKE HOME" from KENNY BURNS on Vimeo.